Customer Gallery

Below is a selection of photos of our Roundhouse locomotives and products sent in by our customers. The name of the customer and their line is provided with the name of the locomotives featured. We're always looking for new photographs to display here so please feel free to send your own photos to mail@roundhouse-eng.com.

Colin Porter - Porter Garden Railway
Classic Locomotive - Taliesin

Fabrizio Viscardi
Diesel Locomotive - Criccieth Castle

Iain Buchanan - Nettlecombe Railway
Classic Locomotive - Charles

Bruno Duchesne - Prunus Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Karen

Chris Mann - The Line With No Name
Classic Locomotive - Charles

Christopher Glover - Afonglas and Nant Llwyd Railway
Budget Locomotive - Millie

James Wragsdale - Robin Goch Slate Mine
Diesel Locomotive - Little John

Paul Milner
Diesel and Classic Locomotive - Criccieth Castle and Leek & Manifold

Mike Bickford - Alpine Railway
Classic Locomotive - Forney

Tom Clarke - Paddock Railway
Classic Locomotive - Mountaineer

Mike Lowe
Classic Locomotive - Russell & Katie

Tag Gorton - Longlands & Western Railway
Classic Locomotive - Alco

Nick Wood - Bodmin & Wadebridge Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

Richard Huss - Elmdon Heath Light Railway
Budget Locomotive - Millie

Christopher Glover - Afonglas and Nant Llwyd Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

David Mees - Wigfa & Llanrwst Light Railway

Shawn Viggiano - Kittatinny Mountain Railroad
Budget Locomotive - Sammie (Customer modified)

Tag Gorton - Longlands & Western Railway
Diesel Locomotive - Little John

Robert Scollick
Classic Locomotive - Darjeeling 'B' Class

Paul Humphries
Classic Locomotive - Katie

Paul Toms
Classic Locomotive - Katie (x2), Bundaberg, & Billy. Diesel Locomotive - NDM-6

Dave Gillman
Budget Locomotive - Millie

Dave Hudspeth - Castle Eden Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

Shawn Viggiano - Kittatinny Mountain Railroad
Budget Locomotive - Sammie (Customer modified)

Don Metherell - The Bourne River Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

Luke Petch
Classic Locomotive - Charles

Nick Wood - Bodmin & Wadebridge Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

Peter Dunkley
Classic Locomotive - Lilla

Martin Haywood - WLLR
Classic Locomotive - Stanley

Christopher Glover - Afonglas and Nant Llwyd Railway
Classic Locomotive - Beddgelert

Nicki Robinson - Southgate Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Charles

Rob Rossington
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

Paul Milner
Diesel Locomotive - Criccieth Castle

David Mees - Wigfa & Llanrwst Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Taliesin

Chris Mann - The Line With No Name
Classic Locomotive - Mountaineer

Terry Pickthall
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

Terje Pederson - Swamp Railway
Classic Locomotive - Silver Lady

Simon Bloomfield - Thorney Bramble Branch Line
Classic Locomotive - Billy

David Mees - Wigfa & Llanrwst Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lilla

Derek Pratt - Sutton & Segrave Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Darjeeling 'B' Class

Paul Milner
Diesel Locomotive - Criccieth Castle

Ian Coleby - Charlton Road Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

Mark Hirst - The Castle Hill Light Railway
Budget Locomotive - Millie

Mike Wakefield
Budget Locomotive - Bertie

Paul Abbott - North Cornwall Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Katie

Robert Tait - Paddock Railway
Budget Locomotive - Bertie

Gareth Jones - Hope Mountain Railway
Classic Locomotive - Vale of Rheidol and Russell

Simon Grove - The Woodpecker Line
Classic Locomotive - Russell

Dave Hudspeth - Castle Eden Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Billy

Tony Willmore - Rhos Helyg Not-So-Light Railway
Classic Locomotive - Lady Anne

Shawn Viggiano - Kittatinny Mountain Railroad
Budget Locomotive - Sammie (Customer modified)

Tom Clarke - Paddock Railway
Classic Locomotive - Mountaineer

Gareth Jones - Hope Mountain Railway
Classic Locomotive - Vale of Rheidol

Roundhouse Engineering Co. Ltd., Doncaster, UK. 2018. Click Here To Return To The Homepage